• Investment of NZ$ 2 Lac (90 Lac*) in Business in NZ in next 3 years and get PR*.
  • 3 Year Work Visa (1 yr. + 2 Yr. Extension) leading to PR.
  • IELTS 4 Band (General / Academic).
  • 3 Year Settlement Fund required (15000$ Applicant + 5000$ Dependent).¬†
  • Interim visa of 12 months is purely to set up the business
  • Hiring more people in Business will increase Points for PR
  • More capital investment will get you more Points for PR
  • Business proposal that provides unique or new products/¬†services to NZ will increase Points for PR
  • Do business outside Auckland to increase the Points for PR